Sort:
$$$
706-850-0708
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_7_i3284.png
1331 S. MilledgeAthensGA30605

Mexican

El Barrio
$$$
706-850-8331
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_6_i3298.png
1591 south lumpkin streetAthensGA30606

Breakfast & Desserts

Nedzas
$$$
805-415-6659
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_11_i3294.png
149 Wiltshire DrAthensGA30605

Milk & Cookies

Professor Cookie
$$$
706-850-8990
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_6_i3272.png
235 W Washington StAthensGA30601

Sandwiches & Deli

Uncle Ernie's
$$$
706-543-1500
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_181_i513.png

Agua LindaPrince

1376 prince aveAthensGA30606

Mexican

Agua Linda
$$$
706-543-0154
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_185_i583.png

Agua LindaTimothy

2080 Timothy RoadAthensGA

Mexican

Agua Linda
$$$
706-543-8898
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_59_i2897.png
489 East Clayton StreetAthensGA30601

Sushi & Japanese

Ahi Hibachi and Poke
$$$
678-726-2288
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_63_i2967.png
150 Crane DrAthensGA30606

Bar & Grill

Akademia
Brewing
$$$
706-714-1212
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_61_i3038.png
1055 Gaines School RdAthensGA30605

American

American Deli
$$$
706-353-0000
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_189_i603.png

Amici

233 East Clayton StAthensGA30601

Pizza

Amici
$$$
706-850-9292
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_60_i2927.png
2024 S Milledge AveAthensGA30605

Pizza

Athens Pizza
$$$
706-850-2037
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_87_i2363.png

Automatic Pizza

1397 Prince AveAthensGA30606

Pizza

Automatic Pizza
$$$
706-549-9008
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_209_i51.png

BarberitosDowntown

259 east clayton streetAthensGA30601

Mexican

Barberitos
$$$
706-549-9954
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_174_i1840.png

Barberitos East

1860 S Barnett Shoals RoadAthensGA30606

Mexican

Barberitos East
$$$
706-354-0300
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_45_i2724.png
1880 Epps Bridge PkwyAthensGA30606

Mexican

Barberitos
Epps Bridge Rd
$$$
706-548-1866
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_182_i1541.png

BarberitosFive Points

1739 South LumpkinAthensGA30606

Mexican

Barberitos
$$$
706-850-1916
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_156_i409.png

Beef O Brady's

1860 s barnett shoals roadAthensGA30605

American

Beef O Brady's
$$$
706-850-4919
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_91_i2293.png

Blind Pig East

2301 college station roadAthensGA30605

American

Blind Pig East
$$$
706-548-3442
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_154_i613.png

BlindPig

312 E Washington StAthensGA30605

American

BlindPig
$$$
706-208-7979
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_187_i1015.png

Blind Pig West

2440 west broad streetAthensGA30606

American

Blind Pig West
$$$
706-850-1395
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_141_i975.png

Brett's

3190 Atlanta HighwayAthensGA30601

American

Brett's
$$$
706-850-8511
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_140_i1561.png

Butt Hutt

480 Macon HighwayAthensGA30606

Barbeque

Butt Hutt
$$$
706-227-9979
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_185_i21.png

Cali n Tito's

1427 south lumpkin streetAthensGA30605

LatinSpanish

Cali n Tito's
$$$
706-355-7087
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_7_i3270.png
1245 Cedar Shoals DriveAthensGA30605

LatinSpanish

Cali n Titos East
$$$
706-850-3092
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_106_i2283.png

Classic City EatsChicken

1120 Baxter StAthensGA30606

Fried Chicken

Classic City Eats
$$$
706-850-7788
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_46_i2634.png
2085 S MIlledge AveAthensGA30605

Chinese

China 1
$$$
706-316-3382
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_156_i397.png

China StarSuper Buffet

3567 Atlanta HwyAthensGA30606

Chinese

China Star
$$$
706-543-8888
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_192_i695.png

Choo Choo

1055 gaines school roadAthensGA30605

Pan-Asian

Choo Choo
$$$
706-395-6611
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_8_i3247.png
220 W. Broad StreetAthensGA30601

Seafood

Chucks Fish
$$$
706-613-2424
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_178_i471.png

Cici's Pizza

3190 atlanta highwayAthensGA30606

Pizza

Cici's Pizza
$$$
706-850-5152
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_63_i2917.png
225 N LumpkinAthensGA30601

American

Clarke's
Standard
$$$
706-842-2828
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_67_i2804.png
180 W Broad StAthensGA30601

Calzones

D.P. Dough
$$$
706-369-0085
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_156_i1838.png

De PalmasBarnett Shoals

1965 Barnett Shoals RdAthensGA30605

Italian

De Palmas
$$$
706-552-1237
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_166_i1379.png

DePalmasTimothy Rd

2080 timothy roadAthensGA30606

Italian

DePalmas
$$$
706-543-3399
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_44_i2714.png
1791 Oconee ConnectorAthensGA30606

Mexican

Diablo's
Southwestern Grill
$$$
706-353-7771
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_145_i925.png

Dos Palmas

3523 atlanta highwayAthensGA30606

Mexican

Dos Palmas
$$$
706-354-6966
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_156_i1215.png

DowntownDe Palmas

401 e. broad streetAthensGA30601

Italian

Downtown
$$$
706-549-9676
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_70_i2764.png
227 E Clayton StAthensGA30601

Calzones

Eddie's Calzones
$$$
706-357-4994
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_114_i1911.png

FirehouseSubs Prince

1226 Prince AvenueAthensGA30606

Sandwiches & Deli

Firehouse
$$$
706-543-5515
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_6_i3259.png
269 N. Hull Street Suite 100AthensGA30601

American

FIVE Bar
$$$
706-215-9348
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_13_i3150.png
1255 S. Milledge Ave.AthensGA30605

PizzaSub

Fully Loaded
Pizza Kitchen
$$$
706-543-6592
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_6_i3258.png
199 Prince AveAthensGA30601

Vegetarian & Vegan

The Grit
$$$
706-425-8828
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_165_i407.png

Inoko ExpressWestside

3190 Atlanta HwyAthensGA30606

Chinese

Inoko Express
$$$
706-546-5662
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_17_i3140.png
1860 S Barnett Shoals Rd.AthensGA30605

Asian

Inoko Hibachi Express Eastside
$$$
706-395-6877
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_104_i2161.png

Iron Factory

255 West Washington StAthensGA30601

Korean

Iron Factory
$$$
706-478-0880
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_9_i3223.png
351 E. Broad StreetAthensGA30601

Asian

Jinya Ramen
$$$
706-850-2095
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_75_i2794.png
196 Alps RdAthensGA30606

Wings

J Buffalo's Alps
$$$
706-353-0823
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_8_i3191.png
1805 epps bridge parkwayAthensGA30606

Wings

J Buffalo's Epps
$$$
706-354-1515
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_9_i3203.png
1040 Gaines School Rd. Apt. 219AthensGA30605

PizzaSub

Johnny's
New York Style Pi
$$$
706-850-1420
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_179_i653.png

Just Pho... and More

1063 baxter streetAthensGA30606

Thai & Southeast Asian

Just Pho... and More
$$$
706-549-5933
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_180_i935.png

La Fiesta

1395 college station roadAthensGA30605

Mexican

La Fiesta
$$$
706-549-4977
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_191_i663.png

TaqueriaLa Parrilla

2439 jefferson roadAthensGA30607

Mexican

Taqueria
$$$
706-548-5040
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_179_i1777.png

La Parrilla East

855 Gaines School RoadAthensGA30605

Mexican

La Parrilla East
$$$
706-227-7298
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_47_i2694.png
1720 Epps Bridge PkwyAthensGA30606

Sandwiches & Deli

Larry's
Giant Subs Epps Bridge
$$$
706-850-6722
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_17_i3171.png
377 oak stAthensGA30601

Wings

Lickin' Chicken
$$$
706-613-7100
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_83_i2524.png
125 N Lumpkin StAthensGA30601

Italian

Little Italy
$$$
706-850-3600
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_21_i3078.png
1021 N. Chase St.AthensGA30601

American

Maepole
$$$
706-543-5000
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_79_i2514.png
1591 S Lumpkin StAthensGA30605

Middle Eastern

Mediterranean
Grill
$$$
706-613-0892
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_179_i1380.png

Mellow Mushroom

320 e clayton stAthensGA30601

Pizza

Mellow Mushroom
$$$
706-850-6806
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_11_i3170.png
2467 Jefferson Rd.AthensGA30607

Peruvian

Mifflin's House Restaurant
$$$
706-549-0034
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_77_i2604.png
134 E Clayton StAthensGA30601

French

Pauley's
Crepe Bar
$$$
706-549-9333
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_143_i1665.png

Peking

2725 Atlanta HwyAthensGA

Chinese

Peking
$$$
706-552-0051
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_84_i2544.png
123 N JacksonAthensGA30601

Greek & Mediterranean

Pita Pit
$$$
706-369-0990
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_141_i1075.png

PorterhouseGrill Dinner

459 e broad streetAthensGA30601

Steak

Porterhouse
$$$
706-583-9600
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_157_i1837.png

Pulaski HeightsBBQ

675 Pulaski St.AthensGA30601

Barbeque

Pulaski Heights
$$$
706-850-8960
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_10_i3181.png
367 Prince Ave suite 1AthensGA30601

LatinSpanish

Punta Cana
Latin Grill
$$$
706-354-6864
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_61_i2824.png
1956 W Broad StAthensGA30606

Seafood

Red Lobster
$$$
706-353-7933
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_141_i1226.png

Shokitini

251 w. clayton stAthensGA30601

Sushi & Japanese

Shokitini
$$$
706-850-3500
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_117_i1891.png

Siri ThaiEast Athens

1060 Gaines School RoadAthensGA30605

Thai

Siri Thai
$$$
706-613-2600
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_168_i199.png

SmoothieKing 5 Points

1591 south lumpkin streetAthensGA30605

Smoothies & Cafe

Smoothie
$$$
706-613-8773
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_66_i3007.png
145 E Clayton StAthensGA30601

Pizza

Starland Pizzeria
$$$
706-621-7999
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_103_i2403.png

Taqueria Tsunami DT

320 E Clayton StAthensGA30601

Lat-Asian

Taqueria Tsunami DT
$$$
706-353-0040
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_74_i2654.png
1791 Oconee ConnectorAthensGA30606

Lat-Asian

Taqueria Tsunami
Epps Bridge
$$$
706-543-1523
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_7_i3269.png
254 W. Washington StAthensGA30601

Pizza

Teds Most Best
$$$
706-247-7619
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_101_i2131.png

Taziki's

227 Prince AvenueAthensGA30601

Greek & Mediterranean

Taziki's
$$$
706-548-9222
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_175_i1776.png

Thai Spoon

149 N. Lumpkin StAthensGA30605

Thai & Sushi

Thai Spoon
$$$
706-850-2988
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_97_i2413.png

The Place

229 E Broad StAthensGA30608

Southern Cuisine

The Place
$$$
706-543-5040
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_90_i2463.png

The Rookand Pawn

294 West WashingtonAthensGA30601

Sandwiches & Deli

The Rook
$$$
706-227-9339
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_152_i277.png

Utage

440 east clayton streetAthensGA30601

Sushi & Japanese

Utage
$$$
706-850-8284
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_152_i1205.png

Viva!

367 Prince AveAthensGA30601

LatinSpanish

Viva!
$$$
706-353-6847
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_173_i1328.png

White Tiger BBQ

217 Hiawassee aveAthensGA30606

Barbeque

White Tiger BBQ
$$$
706-548-1920
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_96_i2253.png

Willys MexicanaGrill

196 Alps RdAthensGA30606

Mexican

Willys Mexicana
$$$
706-395-6557
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_84_i2534.png
142 W ClaytonAthensGA30601

Wings

Wing Zone
$$$
706-308-8088
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_57_i3028.png
4375 Lexington RdAthensGA30605

Wings

WNB Factory
$$$
706-521-5486
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_11_i3160.png
1791 Oconee ConnectorBogartGA30622

Asian

Wok's Up
$$$
706-850-2526
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_81_i2564.png
350 E Broad StAthensGA30601

Coffee Shop

Zombie Coffee
and Donuts
$$$
706-850-8501
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_5_i3192.png
1660 W Broad StAthensGA30606
Eden's Cafe
$$$
706-543-5001
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_177_i1746.png

Athens Bagel Co

268 N. Jackson StAthensGA30601

Sandwiches & Deli

Athens Bagel Co
$$$
706-548-3444
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_207_i633.png

Baskin Robbins

771 Prince AvenueAthensGA

Ice Cream Sweets & Snacks

Baskin Robbins
$$$
706-353-0029
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_5_i3225.png
393 North Finley StreetAthensGA30601
Big City
Bread Cafe
$$$
706-521-5767
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_67_i2814.png
1791 Oconee ConnectorAthensGA30606

Hot Dogs

Charlie
Graingers
$$$
706-548-3444
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_193_i197.png

Dunkin Donuts

771 prince aveAthensGA

Breakfast All-Day

Dunkin Donuts
$$$
706-206-9322
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_181_i1175.png

Em's Kitchen

975b Hawthorne AveAthensGA30606

Sandwiches & Deli

Em's Kitchen
$$$
706-850-8150
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_4_i3224.png
1074 Baxter StreetAthensGA30606
FarmCart
$$$
706-369-0990
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_142_i1065.png

Porter HouseGrill Lunch

459 E broad stAthensGA30601

Steak

Porter House
$$$
888-978-7948
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_93_i2433.png

Saucehouse BBQ

830 W BroadAthensGA30601

Barbeque

Saucehouse BBQ
$$$
706-395-6773
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_46_i2855.png
220 East Clayton StAthensGA30601

Subs

Subway Downtown
$$$
706-548-0080
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_71_i2865.png
1573 S Lumpkin StAthensGA30606

Subs

Subway Five
Points
$$$
706-353-2286
https://www.orderbulldawgfood.com/v_40_i2885.png
1194 Prince AveAthensGA30606

Subs

Subway Prince
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Bulldawg Food (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.orderbulldawgfood.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.orderbulldawgfood.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to bulldawgorders@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at bulldawgorders@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at bulldawgorders@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at bulldawgorders@gmail.com or visit the website at www.orderbulldawgfood.com